Wednesday, 9 August 2017

Result of Extempore held on 17th July

The winners are:
First Position : Mannat Arora, Priyal ,Tishaan Bhandari

Second Position:  Rudransh Sharma, Delisha Narwar


Third:  Arjun Manocha,Arham Jain& Panshul Sharma
Image result for congratulations images

Tuesday, 16 May 2017

Tuesday, 9 May 2017

Result of Extempore held on 2nd May 2017


The winners are:

First Position : Aditya Yadav, Mannat Arora, Panshul Sharma & Tishaan Bhandari

Second Position:  Animesh Rawat, Poorva Sinha & Nishka Dhingra

Third:  Aniisha Kaushik

Image result for animated images on congratulations

Friday, 28 April 2017

Voctrov - Vocabulary building result held on 26th April 2017

The winners are:
1. Aarav Wadhwa
2. Aditya Yadav
3. Delisha Narwar
4. Mannat Arora
5.Panshul Sharma
6. Poorva Sinha
7.Rudransh Sharma
8. Tishaan Bhandari

Image result for animated images on congratulations 

Wednesday, 26 April 2017

Voctrov - spell bee result held on 26th April 2017

The winners are:

Aarav Wadhwa
Arjun Manocha
Mannat Arora
Aditya yadav
Panshul sharma
Satyam Jha
Rudransh Sharma
Tishan Bhandari

Image result for animated gif congratulations

Tuesday, 28 February 2017

RESULT OF SPORTS MANIA 2016-17

Winners are:50 Meters Flat Race (Girls)

1st Position :  Mansi
2nd Position: Reet
3rd 
Position: Tanvi

50 Meters Flat Race (Boys)
1st Position :  Ishaan
2nd Position: Rahat
3rd 
Position: Vidit

Partner Race (Girls)


1st Position :  Savya & Gaurika2nd Position: Reet & Shambhavi3rd Position: Pragya & Dishita


Partner Race (Boys)

1st Position :  Harman & Nabh
2nd Position: Ishaan & Rahat
3rd 
Position: Rohit & Ansh







Result of extempore held in the month of February

Unit 9

Winners are:
1st Position      Gaurika & Aarav
2nd Position      Harman & Namya
3rd Position       Dishita & Tanishka


Image result for 3d images of congratulations

Monday, 30 January 2017

Result of Spell Bee held on 27th Jan 2017

Unit 9
Winners are:

Arnav
Dishita
Daivik
Harman
Kunjal
Nabh
Namya
Rohit
Riya
Ishaan
Tanishka
Utkarsh


Image result for animated images of congratulations

Sunday, 22 January 2017

RESULT OF EXTEMPORE HELD ON 21ST DECEMBER

Unit 8  Extempore
Winners are:

1st position  Aarav & Namya
2nd position   Savya

3rd position    Shambhavi & Rohit